session –> activities:

cookie nian gao. good food. period.

play blackjack. won. amazin. though the aim to play was really not to win. still… when one desire to not win, they win. amazin.

mahjong session was not enough. the hand itch.

xxx

session –> learnins:

learnins from parents:

we learn tt when one gambles, do not count your winnings or losses. you lose.

we learn tt one should not place something in front of you when playing cards. you lose.

–> the royal conclusion: play for fun. and winning n losing won’t matter a lot lah

learnins from observin:

smiling is really much better than havin a poker face.

young chaps who play to aim, always bet pots in a game. potential gambler wanna be. potential hazard. every promising chap gets destroyed by it, sooner or later. not to mention wreaking hearts. hmmm. but every chap will stop once they realize tt. lol. haha!

humans who gambles tend to slip out a lot. a curse, a grin, or just stoning. no wonder they say one reveals their colors on a gambling table, unless 1 is a professional mask maker. for good or for bad. lol

–> the royal conclusion: just laugh it all out, and make merry
hmmm…

still… though gambling is bad. MAHJONG is FUN =)

the verdict has been past.

Advertisements