Anger [怒]


This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below:

Advertisements

老老的老毛 “病” 又犯了。。。

何为?

其一: 酷热。 该死的天气!
其二: 闷在。 此闷非只所那俗闷也。 何也? 玄罢。 那就让它玄罢。。。

其三: 闹。 藏在被遗忘的城市空间有 “王者归来” 了。

xxx

yes, his royal highness is back, more then ever. tired of hiding in the role of the farmer in the farmer culture. when days are good, he’s his royal highness, all royal and that. when days are turning blue, he’s the farmer who farms for others. not one who farms for himself, but one who farms for others.

a farmer indeed.

these days… his royal pesty highness feels more and more like a farmer, and it’s rising like an exponiential curve. he who is high and mighty above all others, farms for others. farming for others where others reap the rewards is disgusting. yet still, he keeps quiet, and watches the world goes all crumbling. the isle of e winds is sinking.

the isle of e winds supports lives. but who supports the isle of e winds?

tired, exhausted, drained. he is now his royal highness. backed to slip on the role of the arrogant blood. high and haughty is the key. manipulation is the key to all. the isle of e winds looks grimly.

xxx

who understands? perhaps not even his highness himself. the highness vs the farmer. farming sucks, and it’s a loser’s part in life. being royal and snoofy shields us up.

the answer is kept below 3.

xxx

went back to old airport road hawker street for “supper” the other day. odd… it feels odd to return to the place of memories. the days where thomas was still there, yuanyuan, jj, szeda, despo, and his royal pesky highness.

where stinky wushu boys goes passing the then stinky canal to sze’s place for food. where stinky boys fling sand for fun. where boys eat sand… shower in sand baths… where they were still squires and still 15.

days were simple. it was either i hate u. i like u. clear cut. no hidden agendas. sweet 15s =)

the crowd this time was odd indeed.

no stinky boy with weapons danglng around the bags. no rowdy noises. no mass chicken rice and sugar cane diet. just 4 very small eaters. living on a meagre supply of sugarcane juices, desserts and smiles.

and influx of odd memories. which overlap.

xxx

finally caught “fast n furious: tokyo drift”. a real boys show. cars. drift. imho ugly gals. metal.

zero plot. lame but funny ending.

best part of the show. 5-6 cars drifting together.

corny part: nil…

exciting part: racing n drifting.

other then tt. case close.

rating: 3.5 of 5. all cos of the drifting.

and the boys went rattling no-stop on brakes. handbrakes. drifting. and really massive 纸上谈兵。

“so exciting” to hear all about there. put men together, we have:-

1. soccer.
2. cars.
3. politics.
4. girls.
5. sex.

so exciting hur.

xxx

it is cruel to chose at times when a choice will make 1 side happy and the other rattllng in disappointed.

asked 3.

1 gave a dumb ans

1 gave a gd rationale 1.

1 also gave a gd rationale 1.

kudos to the latters. boos to the first.
then again.. men will be men.

so.. kudos to the first too.

xxx

matchestick 1 was there. matchstick 2 appeared. matchstick burst in flames. matchstick 2 went to help. matchstick 2 too burst in flames. oh how they burn.

matchstick 1 burst in flames of fever. matchstick 2 burst in flames of concern.

on the other side of the street. matchstick 3 continues clueless and matchstick 4 rubs his head.
matchsticks 5 stands on the side of matchsticks 4, grins and grins as he ponders on matchstick 6.

matchstick 2 continues to look in disgust and walks away back to his matchstick palace.

xxx

the world mocks in silence. bring ignorant is blissed. knowing too much is tupid and unhealthy.

bring a follower is fun. he who looks upon the sad world n laughs

the really horrible people are those who are annoying…

naggy

and highly grumby humans….

… …

…….

losing temper over a small matter that doesn't really concern them…

*bleah…!*

this is terrible. the worse. the end. full stop.

xxx

i can’t stand the tupid, the brainless, the low intell. i meant it. if i deem u and label you as an idiot. sorry. i do not associate myself with you. neither are we acqualties (yah… my english really … lol… stinks)

chinese is exam is tupid, brainless and low intell. (just kidding) but then again, why are china PRCs studying chinese in singapore? in particular NUS? weird farts. tales have been spinning around that they “cannot make it in china loh… thats why come sg stardee chinese loh”. still, i wonder.

xxx

father is an IT goner. and i wonder. the family line lives in the new media industries, IT line. we have tcs media workers, we have harddisk enginers. we have pac net, we have starhubers, we have lectures on IT, we have legalized white hackers all in the family tree. and then, we have father. the only IT-lacking entity in the bloodline.

Y? i wonder.

father just spolit another of my IT stuff. idiot. and sold it away. wat a DUMB fart!

he has an hp. he spolits it. he loans my backup phone for useage. and spolits it. then.. he SMARTLY sells it away for like wat? 10 lousy bucks? WHAT THE FUCK IS WRONG WITH YOU!

damm… if we dun share the same bloodline… he’s dead. damm it!

FATHERS! hmpF~

xxx

okay, now what? exams are over. it’s all over. it’s the end. but then, the end just meant a new beginning. a fresh start. or rather, more shit to happen.

xxx

if today was made into a movie. no1 would watch it. it was BORING. yes. it was boring. muscles were aching. not the arms or the legs, just the face. great workout on the face.

why was it boring? cos. the only exercise was eating. muaching.. just image that into the mind. if the only thing that was moving was the mouth, a thousand chew motion is boring.

so was smiling. everyone was forcing a smile out. so corny

xxx

it was just terrible. esp taking the draggy JS paper. dear tutor was just trying to be funny. the last to return back the projects.and the only tutor who enjoys trashing people’s feeelings up. why so?

she puts the grade in big big big big big big BOLD letters on the cover page. and so, the whole world can parade with it and see the score. hag!~ insensative person.

collected my grp’s script with m c k b ‘s work.

on the way, i was like dreading… hoping to just collect and buzz off and only see the grade at home… and 10x to tupid tutor. it’s on e copy page.

saw m c k b ‘s work. saw my grpies’ work.

was totally wondering how to break the news to m later. stress.

xxx

chinese paper was… well… not worth mentioning. over. and 6 more chinese mods to clear. yucks! y is pri sch chinese with persian sensie, sec sch’s chinese with tweety bird sensei so fun , and jc chinese with cloud sensei so fun.. n varsity chi so BORING!

xxx

dinner was crap. it was a long Q for the ladies. bad services. tt’s all.

y crap? i hate crap fish (crab fish lah) lol!

it was a gathering of 6 super humans. we have O who has the power of gentlemaness, we have G the power of time whos alwasy late, we have R the crazy, we have F the breadmaster, M the power of smiling everytime, and we have C, the silent once.

G was late again. horiblely late. full stop.

M got the script back, and was totaly forcing herself to smile. just looking at the moment makes me feel terrible. the mouth was moving, the eyes were in fact frowning n slightly redening. terrible.

C actually tok a little more then usual upon taking the paper.

seriously, i should have lied and say i forgot to take e paper. my bad!

O n G was obviously have some problems. there’s was a certain lvl of displeasure btw them, and it’s buliding up.

O tried to impress more then usual. boring.

F was… nvm tt… can’t tell. sitting beside a person, makes the person invisble to my LOS (line of sight) and observation. but it was comforting. y? no idea.

R was being excessive talkative n crappy. y? so M n C will smile a little more genuninely. it work. wow. crap works.

xxx

had a gathering. funny encounter.

thumbs up to all (let’s forget the guys again), the thoughtful event tt also marked the end of exams for most.. yes. most.

xxx

every1 left in the end. no real movie to watch in e end.

but then, a little movie was still on going when every1 left. but it was boring.

xxx

back to thinking mode. no more crap jokes. time to be normal.

mask of joy off.

xxx

father is still an IT idiot. chinese was crap. js tutor was a bitch.

social brigde is not “bitch”..

Meat.org: The Web Site the Meat Industry Doesn't Want You to See
from http://www.meat.org/
Please people.... stop eatting meat.. n be a veggie eater...

xxx
 
 now you guys(gals) know why i eat that much of meat...

Hmmm… it’s a first time, doing my blog entry on a bus on the way home on the eve of an exam. It’s pretty weird right? Typing and listening to “satanic” music where the whole world is probably wondering what the heck am I doing stuff that seems so urgent. I pondered upon that too… perhaps it’s the influence of the Harry Potter show that is currently airing and inspiring me. I have too much stuff in my head… and I deeply need a penvision( did I even spell that right? It’s some kind of memory storage in a jar or pot) [watch or read Harry Potter for heaven’s sake] that can store my memories.

It was productive today. There was lots of constructive mugger done by everyone in the small spooky confined study room. Made new friends…. Cool cool ppl~ Mission accomplished since the sociology exam pre-works all done. (I hope…) mugging…. An occasion glace at mugger mate… seeing matey mugging n serious… got motivated mug… and the cycle goes on… lol!

However, there were interruptions. Nothing tt a cool COKE and MANGA couldn’t handle. Took 1 hr.. reads manga.. listen to ALI PROJECT jap satanicish songs cool wind~ cool the blood red eyes..lol

I must admit to the world. It’s pettiness on my own part. But, it mattered! It’s a god damm breach of boundaries (what a geographical term!) it’s a good thing I have connections; I believe its call guan xi? (That’s Chinese business for you). Not to mention the excellent exploitation of the CMC technology called the hand phone (NM1101E) that has heightened the man of prowess in me (South East Asia studies for you) and increased the amount of prejudice and discrimination that I have painstakingly ignored!

So here’s my answer for my pettiness. I will do everything in my power to dwarf your already diminished your existence. I will not discredit you, but as I uncover your veil, its will also reveal the demon in you, all the truth in you (you have none I believe).

It’s war time and I have chosen my side. No more objective approaches to you. It’s time to take my stand and chose a side. I chose others. The war has begun.

You have made a petty enemy. A great, but somehow petty man. Let’s see how lameness will covered your ass this time round. Or do you need help from others to save your butt again? Up yours.

Congrats… you have just hit the shit list that has only 2 players. 1. betrayers. 2. treepassers. I salute u. be a betrayer; or a trepasser~ and u top my shit chart.

Yours wickly,

Your friendly enemy..

-The world is not beautiful. Therefore, it is. –

« Previous Page